.416 REM Ammunition

Also known as: 416 remington, .416, .416 Remington Magnum, 416 Remington Mag, .416 Remington, 416 Remington Magnum, 416 rem mag

The .416 Remington Magnum is a cartridge made for dangerous game hunting. It was first introduced in 1989 and built on a design based on the 8 mm Remington Magnum. When it first hit the market, it was welcomed as a less expensive alternative to the popular .416 Rigby. It ultimately peaked renewed interest in .416 cartridges and led to the introduction of other similar models like the .416 Ruger and the .416 Weatherby Magnum.

Create stock alert

Brand Bullet type Grains Casing QTY QTY In stock? Price Price per round Store
Nosler

Nosler 60156 Trophy Grade 416 Remington Magnum 400 GR Partition 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $96.28 $4.81 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
Nosler

Nosler 40616 Safari 416 Rem Mag 400 GR Nosler Partition 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $196.66 $9.83 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
Hornady

Hornady 82672 Dangerous Game 416 Remington Magnum 400 GR DGX Bonded 20 Bx/ 6 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $78.60 $3.93 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
Nosler

Nosler 40618 Safari 416 Rem Mag 400 GR Nosler Solid 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $208.09 $10.40 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
Hornady

Hornady 82674 Dangerous Game 416 Remington Magnum 400 GR DGS 20 Bx/ 6 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $76.04 $3.80 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
Barnes Bullets

Barnes Bullets 22017 VOR-TX Safari 416 Rem Mag 400 GR TSX Flat Base 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

TSX 400.0 N/A 20 $104.12 $5.21 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
Federal

Federal P416RT2 Premium Safari Cape-Shok 416 Rem Mag 400 GR Trophy Bonded Sledgehammer Solid (TBSH) 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $121.82 $6.09 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
Federal

Federal P416RT2 Cape-Shok 416 Rem Mag TB Sledgehammer Solid 400GR 20Box/10Case

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $137.92 $6.90 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Hornady

Hornady 82674 Dangerous Game 416 Remington Magnum Dangerous Game Solid 400 GR 20 Box/6 Case

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $86.09 $4.30 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Barnes

Barnes Bullets 22018 VOR-TX Safari 416 Rem Mag 400 gr Barnes Banded Solid 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $117.88 $5.89 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Nosler

Nosler 60156 Trophy Grade 416 Rem Mag 400 gr Partition (PT) 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $110.10 $5.50 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Hornady

Hornady 82672 Dangerous Game 416 Remington Magnum 400 GR DGX Bonded 20 Bx/ 6 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $88.99 $4.45 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Barnes

Barnes 22017 VOR-TX 416 Remington Magnum TSX Flat Base 400 GR 20Box/10Case

TSX 400.0 N/A 20 $117.88 $5.89 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Nosler

Nosler 40618 Safari 416 Remington Magnum 400 GR Nosler Solid 20 Bx/ 10 Cs

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $237.95 $11.90 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Nosler

Nosler 40616 Safari 416 Remington Magnum Nosler Partition 400 GR 20Box/10Case

NOSLER-PARTITION 400.0 N/A 20 $167.95 $8.40 foundryoutdoors.com
Report this
Barnes

Barnes Ammo Vor-Tx 416 Magnum TSX Flat Base 400 Grain 20 Rounds [22017]

TSX 400.0 N/A 20 $97.39 $4.87 AmmoFreedom
Report this
Federal

Federal Ammo Cape-Shok 416 Magnum TB Sledgehammer Solid 400 Grain 20 Rounds [P416RT2]

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $113.99 $5.70 AmmoFreedom
Report this
Hornady

Hornady Ammo Dangerous Game 416 Magnum 400 Grain DGX 20 Rounds [82672]

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $73.59 $3.68 AmmoFreedom
Report this
Hornady

Hornady Ammo DGX 416 Magnum 400 Grain 20 Rounds [82674]

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $71.19 $3.56 AmmoFreedom
Report this
Nosler

Nosler Ammo Trophy Grade 416 Magnum 400 Grain Partition 20 Rounds [60156]

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $90.09 $4.50 AmmoFreedom
Report this
Hornady

Hornady .416 Remington Magnum 400gr, Dangerous Game Solid 20rd Box

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $82.39 $4.12 Impact Guns
Report this
Hornady

Hornady Dangerous Game 416 Remington Magnum 400gr Dangerous Game Expanding, 20rd Box

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $85.19 $4.26 Impact Guns
Report this
Nosler

Nosler Safari .416 Remington Magnum 400gr, Solid 20rd Box

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $219.69 $10.98 Impact Guns
Report this
Nosler

Nosler Safari .416 Remington Magnum 400gr, Partition 20rd Box

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $207.59 $10.38 Impact Guns
Report this
Nosler

Nosler Trophy Grade 416 Remington Magnum 400gr, Partition, 20rd Box

N/A 400.0 N/A 20 $104.29 $5.21 Impact Guns
Report this
sign into your ammopile account

or login via:

Don't have an account?

Forgot password?

sign up for free ammopile account

Create stock and price alerts, custom deals for your favourite calibers and monthly news updates.

or sign up via:

oops...

Please, log in or sign up to use this feature.

report this entry

You are going to report:
"Ultramax 357SR2 357 Sig Remfg 125gr FMJ (Per 50)"

Select a reason:

create stock alert