Web Analytics

.500 S&W Mag Ammunition

Also known as: 500 S&W, .500 Smith & Wesson Magnum, .500 S&W, .500 S&W Mag.

Cor-Bon collaborated with Smith and Wesson to create the .500 S&W rimmed handgun cartridge in 2003. It was designed as a hunting handgun that is powerful enough to handle any North American game species. It was built to use in the Smith and Wesson 500 X-Frame Revolver.

Create stock alert

Brand Bullet type Grains Casing QTY Order by quantity In stock? Order by stock availability Price Order by price Price per round Order by price per round Store

Federal F500FS2 Fusion 500 S&W Mag 325 GR Fusion Soft Point 20 rounds

FUSION 325.0 N/A 20 $69.99 $3.50 vizardsgunsandammo.com
Report this
sign into your ammopile account

or login via:

Don't have an account?

Forgot password?

sign up for free ammopile account

Create stock and price alerts, custom deals for your favourite calibers and monthly news updates.

or sign up via:

Already have an account?

oops...

Please, log in or sign up to use this feature.

report this entry

You are going to report:
"Ultramax 357SR2 357 Sig Remfg 125gr FMJ (Per 50)"

Select a reason:

create stock alert