Web Analytics

6.5mm - 284 Norma Ammunition

Also known as: 6mm BR Norma, 6.5-284 Norma, 6.5 x 284 Norma, 6.5x284 Norma, 6.5x.284 Norma, 6.5x284, 6mm Norma BR

The 6.5mm -284 Norma began as a wildcat cartridge that was designed to mirror the .284 Winchester necked down to the 6.5mm size. It never caught on among the mass population, but it has been used in many benchrest competitions and offers excellent accuracy at long ranges.

Create stock alert

No bullets matching search criteria.

sign into your ammopile account

or login via:

Don't have an account?

Forgot password?

sign up for free ammopile account

Create stock and price alerts, custom deals for your favourite calibers and monthly news updates.

or sign up via:

Already have an account?

oops...

Please, log in or sign up to use this feature.

report this entry

You are going to report:
"Ultramax 357SR2 357 Sig Remfg 125gr FMJ (Per 50)"

Select a reason:

create stock alert